Real Property Detail for Account: 51998B04L018

Site Information
 Account Number
51998B04L018
 Parcel ID
76044
 TRS
S18N02W36
 Abbreviated Description
 (Not for Conveyance)
BRUCE LK ASLS 79-155 BLOCK 4 LOT 18
 Subdivision
BRUCE LK ASLS 79-155  
 City
None  
 Map HO08
 Site Address
4183 W Little Rain Rd
Ownership
 Owners
WYCHE LETITIA
 Buyers
 Primary Owner's Address

16641 SOUTHCLIFF CIR ANCHORAGE AK 99516
 Primary Buyer's Address

 Appraisal Information (Show Building Information)
 Total Assessed¹
2026
$15,600.00
$74,700.00
$90,300.00
2026
$15,600.00
$74,700.00
$90,300.00
2025
$13,600.00
$69,200.00
$82,800.00
2025
$13,600.00
$69,200.00
$82,800.00
2024
$13,600.00
$68,500.00
$82,100.00
2024
$13,600.00
$68,500.00
$82,100.00
 Building Information (Hide Building Information)
Structure 0 of 1
 Residential Units
1
 Year Built
2012
 Grade
1225 - Cabin
 
 
Percent Complete
0
Wood Stove - 8Y
1 Sq. Ft.
100%

0
Loft (Cabin) - 6W
192 Sq. Ft.
100%

0
First Story
768 Sq. Ft.
100%

 Tax/Billing Information
 Year
 Certified
 Zone
 Mill
 Tax Billed
2026
Yes
0038
::
::
2025
Yes
0038
13.516
$1119.13
2024
Yes
0038
13.91
$1142.02
Recorded Documents
 Date
 Type
 Recording Info (offsite link to DNR)
9/28/2023
WARRANTY DEED (ALL TYPES)
6/26/2023
PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
5/30/2012
Current
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
$0.00
 Road Service Area
1.89
1.89
Assembly District 007
136 WEST LAKES FSA
027 Meadow Lakes RSA
 

¹ Total Assessed is net of exemptions and deferments.rest, penalties, and other charges posted after Last Update Date are not reflected in balances.
² If account is in foreclosure, payment must be in certified funds.
³ If you reside within the city limits of Palmer or Houston, your exemption amount may be different.
Last Updated: 5/22/2026 3:00:01 PM